Hablamos Español
Our team
Contact us
Name
E-mail
Tel
Address
Your Questions
Confirmation Code Confirmation Code
 
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Service

Diversity Visa Lottery

LOTTERY General Information:
The Diversity Lottery Program of the U.S. Department of State allows 50,000 permanent resident to be given to applicants from certain qualifying countries who are chosen at random.

WHAT YOU WILL RECEIVE IF YOU ARE CHOSEN AND GET APPROVED

You will be allowed to live and work in the United States permanently, along with your spouse and your children (if they are under 21 and not married.)

WHO MAY APPLY:
Your country:
You or your spouse must be a native of a country that is eligible to participate in the year 2013 Diversity Lottery. You may also be eligible to apply if your parent was born in a country that is eligible to participate. The State Department announces each year the names of countries that are eligible to participate before each lottery. The nationals of most countries are allowed to enter, except for Bangladesh, Brazil, Canada, China (mainland-born), Colombia, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Guatemala, Haiti, India, Jamaica, Mexico, Pakistan, Peru, Philippines, South Korea, United Kingdom (Except Northern Ireland) and its dependent territories, and Vietnam. Persons born in Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR and Taiwan are eligible.

Your Education
The law requires that every eligible applicant must have at least a high school education or its equivalent or, within the past five years, have two years of work experience in an occupation requiring at least two years training or experience.

HOW TO APPLY:
To be eligible for the lottery, it is very important the application is filled out completely and accurately. Applications not meeting technical and precise standards will not be accepted by the Immigration Service. We can assist you in preparing your application if you have questions. And here is the information needed about you:
1. Full Name
2. Date of Birth
3. Gender
4. City/Town of Birth
5. Country of Birth
6. Applicant's Photograph
7. Mailing Address
8. Phone Number
9. E-mail Address
10.Country of eligibility if the applicant's native country is different from the country of birth
11.Marital Status
12.Number of children that are unmarried and under 21years of age
13.Spouse information
14.Children information

PLEASE PRINT AND FILL OUT THE APPLICATION
ALL APPLICATIONS MUST INCLUDE
Recent photographs of the applicant, the applicant's spouse, and all children under 21.
Upon completing the application, enclose the proper photo disc, and a check or money order for $80.00 to:
Immigration Express Diversity Visa Lottery 18830 Norwalk Blvd. Artesia, CA 90701

HOW CAN I FIND OUT IF I WON?
If you are chosen in the lottery, you will be notified by mail approximately 6 months after the end of the application period. Winners will be sent instructions and information on fees. Being selected as a winner does not automatically guarantee that you will be issued a visa. If you are not chosen, you will receive no notification at all.

 
DeclarationSite MapUseful Links
©2015 Immigration Express All rights reserved. Designed by Dream Express Outsourcing Inc. 沪ICP备07502454号