Hablamos Español
[…] ORDER

IT IS ORDERED that the denial of labor certification in this matter is hereby AFFIRMED.

---------
 In this decision, AF is an abbreviation for Appeal File.
 We note that pursuant to Symantec Corp., 2011 -PER-01856 (July 30, 2014) (en banc) and Chabad Lubavitch Center, 2011 -PER-02614 (July 29, 2013), only mandatory newspaper advertisements and Notices of Filing must meet the requirements of section 656.17(f). Accordingly the CO’s denial for the failure to include the option to live on the employer’s premise in its job order and additional recruitment steps under section 656.17(f)(7) cannot be upheld.
③ Section 656.1(a)(1) states that the Secretary of Labor must certify that “[t]here are not sufficient United States workers who are able, willing, qualified and available at the time of application for a visa and admission into the United States and at the place where the alien is to perform the work.”
④ See OFLC Frequently Asked Questions and Answers, http://www.foreignlaborcert.doleta.gov/faqsanswers.cfm#adcont1 (last visited December 17, 2014).

Source: AILA
DeclarationSite MapUseful Links